Aragon was contacted during a traffic stop and arrested for Controlled Substance Special Offender and Possession of a Schedule I or II Controlled Substance.
Location
Trinidad, CO
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2025
Reference ID
25-01706
Created Nov 13th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.