To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.
WARRANT-FAILURE TO APPEAR (2 counts)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Anaya was contacted by officers and arrested for two Failure to Appear warrants out of Denver and Florence.
Location
2921 Toupal DrTrinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
May 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe