Officers were dispatched to Cimino Park on report of criminal mischief. Upon arrival officers noticed a vehicle with smashed windows. Officers spoke with multiple people at the park who stated Aguilar broke the windows on the vehicle. Aguilar was arrested for Criminal Mischief (Under $750-$1000).
Location
Trinidad, CO 81082
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Mar 12th, 2024
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Trinidad Police Department.