First Degree Arson
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Sherry Abeyta was arrested this afternoon after being interviewed by TPD detectives. Detectives identified a suspect in the arson last Thursday of the business at 165 E. 1st Street by using security video. They then contacted Abeyta and after interviewing her Abeyta was arrested and charged with First Degree Arson which is a $45,000.00 bond.
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2023
Incident Type
Arson