(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT
Age
24
Gender
Female
Retail Theft Warrant, March 16, 2026, Walmart at 2030 Fruitville Pk (MT) – Kieara A. Martinez, F/24, of Lancaster, PA, was charged with the above offense following a response to a report of shoplifting. While the police were responding, the suspects were reported to have left in a silver vehicle with a black bumper. The police made contact with the witness who provided video footage of the incident. It showed two females walking through the store, selecting merchandise, then exiting without paying for it, walking past all points of sale. The witness attempted to stop the females, but they left their cart and drove away from the scene in the silver sedan. The items in the cart totaled $98.81. A picture of the suspects from the video footage was posted, and multiple tips were received to identify the females involved. Kieara Martinez was positively identified as one of the suspects.
A criminal complaint was filed, and an arrest warrant was obtained. Kieara A. Martinez remains a wanted person at this time.
Any person knowing the whereabouts of Kieara A. Martinez should call the Manheim Township Police Department at 717-569-6401 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
MEDIA POST CONTACT: Sergeant Barry E. Waltz, Jr., Cell: 717-371-5212, Office: 717-569-6401 Ext: 1505, waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org
Location
2030 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Date Issued
Mar 16, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02102-CR-0000141-2026
Reference ID
MT-25-28360 | Price
Issuing Authority
Honorable Courtney M. Monson
Holding Department
Manheim Township