An arrest has been made in the Burglary / Criminal Mischief to the Bloomsburg Fair grounds buildings and SkyRide. Jerry Lee Derr III and a juvenile have been charged with Burglary, Theft, Criminal Trespass and Criminal Mischief. Derr was also charged with Corruption of Minors.
Location
620 W. 3rd Street
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Incident Date
Feb 12, 2019 @ 10:50 AM
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.