(75)3802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
& (3 Counts) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
& (2 counts) 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) underage drinking
(1) count Open Container in a vehicle
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 17, 2024, at approximately 1545 hours the Bloomsburg Police was dispatched to Applbee's for a report of individuals entering vehicles. Police made contact with two people sitting in a nearby vehicle, the driver who was slumped over the steering wheel was identified as Destiny Brunner from Hagerstown Maryland. After an investigation concerning the vehicle break-in, Patrolman Shawn Hill will be arresting Brunner for DUI, Possession of Drugs, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Underage Drinking, and Open alcoholic container in a vehicle. A Juvenile male who was with Brunner was also cited for Underage Drinking and was transported back to the Red Rock Job Corp.
Location
939 Columbia Boulevard
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Columbia County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bloomsburg Police Department.