Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Reporting
  • Extra Patrol Request
  • REQUEST FOR BODY WORN CAMERA VIDEO
  • Request Accident report
  • Request a Non-Accident Police Report
  • Shop With A Cop Nomination Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • Victim's Rights
  • Sex Offender Information
  • CO Dept. of Transportation
  • Teach your kids to call 911
Services
  • VIN Checks
RAVE/Smart911Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Trinidad PD
  • 160 E First St, Trinidad, CO 81082
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Trinidad Police Department on Facebook
  • Trinidad Police Department on X
Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Las Animas County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Trinidad Police Department Homepage
Trinidad Police Department Logo

Trinidad Police Department

Interim Chief Mike Tihonovich
trinidadpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 846-4441
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Reporting
    • Extra Patrol Request
    • Request Accident report
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Victim's Rights
    • Sex Offender Information
    • CO Dept. of Transportation
    • Teach your kids to call 911
  • Services
    • VIN Checks
  • RAVE/Smart911
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Trinidad Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Police Blotter 6/21/25

Details Map

The Police Blotter is a list of calls received by the dispatch center. The call type indicates how the call was recorded by dispatch, but may not be indicative of the result of the call. For example, a call type of "traffic stop" may, in fact, become a DUI or a warrant arrest.    

The Trinidad Police Department releases information in accordance with the Colorado Open Records Act (CORA) and the Colorado Criminal Justice Records Act (CCJRA).    

Per CORA and CCJRA, personal identifying information related to Juveniles, Sexual Assaults, and Medical Calls are not releasable to the public.    

Personally identifiable information is defined in C.R.S. 24-72-302(2) and C.R.S. 24-72-204(VII) as the name, place and date of birth, last known address, social security number, occupation and address of employment, physical description, photograph, handwritten signature, sex, fingerprints, and any known aliases of any person.     

While Sex Offender Registration is a matter of public record, there are guidelines the Trinidad Police Department must follow when releasing such information. Request sex offender information by completing our Request Sex Offender Information form online.

Call No Date Call Type   Location
25008662 6/21/2025 0:07 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING I25 NB
25008663 6/21/2025 0:58 TRAFFIC STOP VERBAL WARNING 602 S Indiana Ave 
25008664 6/21/2025 1:16 BAR DISTURBANCE RPT OF DISTURBANCE- PARTIES SEPERATED 991 E Main St 
25008665 6/21/2025 2:46 WELFARE CHECK CHECK ON PARTY HERE - ALL OKAY 2645 Delagua St 
25008666 6/21/2025 4:12 SUSPICIOUS PERSON RPT OF PARTY WAKLING AND LOOKING IN NEIGHBORS YARD 603 Alta St 
25008668 6/21/2025 6:03 HIT & RUN HIT AND RUN 1300 Portland Ave 
25008669 6/21/2025 7:00 THEFTS RPT OF STOLEN BIKE 504 S Chestnut St 
25008670 6/21/2025 7:45 ALARMS ALARM SET OFF IN ERROR 309 Nevada Ave 
25008671 6/21/2025 7:57 ALARMS EVERYTHING APPEARS OKAY 3600 E MAIN 
25008672 6/21/2025 8:01 MEDICAL  ASSIST MED 200 BLK RATON ST 
25008673 6/21/2025 8:22 VICE DRUGS RPT OF SOMEONE ATTEMPTING TO SMOKE DRUGS 523 W Topeka Ave 
25008674 6/21/2025 8:32 WELFARE CHECK CHECK ON PARTY HERE - ALL OKAY 2003 PINON 
25008675 6/21/2025 8:52 ATTEMPT TO LOCATE ATTEMPT TO LOCATE CIMINO PARK 
25008676 6/21/2025 9:26 TRESPASSING RPT OF MALE CAUSING ISSUES- MALE LEFT 410 S Benedicta Ave 
25008677 6/21/2025 9:43 CIVIL ISSUE DISPUTE OVER PROPERTY LINE 528 Hainlen St 
25008679 6/21/2025 10:35 NEIGHBOR COMPLAINT COMPLAINT OF BRANCHES IN YARD 1206 Alta St 
25008681 6/21/2025 11:12 STREET OBSTRUCTION RPT OF PIPES IN ROADWAY 1400 NEVADA 
25008682 6/21/2025 11:42 HARASSMENT RPT OF HARASSMENT VIA FACEBOOK 510 Pine St 
25008683 6/21/2025 12:44 FOLLOW UP INVESTIGATION FOLLOW UP 210 LEA 
25008684 6/21/2025 12:54 WELFARE CHECK CHECK ON MALE - ALL OKAY 1400 SANTA FE TRAIL 
25008689 6/21/2025 15:18 WARRANT ARREST MADE 131 E Main St 
25008690 6/21/2025 15:25 WELFARE CHECK CHECK ON PARTY HERE - ALL OKAY 111 E Topeka Ave 
25008691 6/21/2025 17:13 SUSPICIOUS INCIDENT COULD HEAR KIDS YELLING- NO KIDS IN THE AREA 206 E STRONG 
25008694 6/21/2025 19:26 LG ASSIST OTHER ASSIST WATER DEPT OLD NOAH'S ARK BUILDING
25008696 6/21/2025 19:35 MEDICAL  ASSSIT MED PARK/STATE
25008697 6/21/2025 19:40 THEFTS RPT OF POSSIBLE SHOPLIFTING 2921 TOUPAL DR 
25008699 6/21/2025 20:09 EXTRA PATROL RESIDENTIAL EXTRA PATROL 300 BLK Robards Ave 
25008700 6/21/2025 20:12 FIREWORKS FIREWORKS CONFINSCATED 1011 Alamo St 
25008701 6/21/2025 20:46 ACCIDENT TWO VEH ACCIDENT 400 Block of N Commercial St 
25008702 6/21/2025 21:14 MEDICAL  ASSIST MED CIMINO PARK 
25008705 6/21/2025 22:49 ALARMS CHECKED BUILDINGS THEY APPEAR SECURE 330 E Main St 
25008706 6/21/2025 23:47 TRANSPORTS PARTY READY FOR TRANSPORT 410 Benedicta Ave 

Location

Trinidad, CO 81082

Incident Date

Jun 21, 2025

Created Jun 23, 2025 @ 10:07 AM
Submit a Tip
Trinidad PD
160 E First St
Trinidad, CO 81082
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Trinidad Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Trinidad Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play