(8) Counts of Trafficking in Individuals (F1)
(4) Counts of Prostitution and Related Offenses (F3)
& (2) Counts Endangering the Welfare of a Child (F3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Trafficking in Individuals, Prostitution and Related Offenses, and Endangering the Welfare of a Child - WBP In # 23-07112 - VICTOR EUGENE BOOTH, M/40, has been charged with the above offenses after City Police conducted an investigation involving BOOTH, JENNIFER GIBBS, and ALLEN FRAZIER who were grooming two female juveniles (ages 12 and 16) to perform sexual acts. During the course of the investigation Officers discovered a pattern of conduct employed by BOOTH, GIBBS, and FRAZIER to sexually exploit and traffic the two juveniles for money and drugs. BOOTH also admitted to officers in an interview that the juveniles were to be trafficked to FRAZIER on August 3rd for crack cocaine and cash.
A felony warrant was issued for the arrest of BOOTH and he was located in the Jersey Shore Area on Monday, August 28th, 2023 by the US Marshal Service. BOOTH was transported to Williamsport, arraigned by District Magistrate Aaron Biichle., and subsequently detained in the Lycoming County Prison in lieu of $125,000.00 bail.
If you have any information regarding this investigation, please contact Agt. Benjamin Hitesman at 570-327-7595 or via email at bhitesman@cityofwilliamsport.org.
Location
674 1st Ave
Williamsport, PA 17701
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.