Ephrata Police have filed drug and disorderly conduct charges against two males following an incident on 4/21/19 at 2235 hrs. Police were called to the 200 block of N. State St. in Ephrata Borough for a report of subjects sitting in a vehicle, smoking marihuana. Police located two adult males and one juvenile male in the vehicle. Police also found small amounts of marihuana in the vehicle. The juvenile male, age 17, of Denver, a repeat drug offender, has been charged with Possession of Marihuana and related offenses in juvenile court. One of the adults: Randy Brant, 18, Ephrata -was charged with disorderly conduct. The third male was not charged.
Location
200 block N. State St.
Ephrata Borough, PA 17522
Incident Date
Apr 21, 2019 @ 10:35 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.