LITTERING
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 39-year-old Zusha Whalen of Summerville, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a littering charge.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Ms. Whalen to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Feb 12, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026000878