CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT 1ST DEGREE
KIDNAPPING
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 39-year-old Rickey Omar Swinton, a suspect wanted in connection with an active investigation.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Swinton to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
North Charleston, SC
Date Issued
Feb 25, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026004422