PETIT LARCENY VALUE <$2000 FIRST OFFENSE
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 23-year-old Rajanae Kiana Singleton of Moncks Corner, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a petit larceny <$2,000 1st offense charge.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Ms. Singleton to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Jul 10, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024005226
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.