POSSESSION OF SCHEDULE II NARCOTICS
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Rusty Alan Sellers, a suspect wanted in connection with a 2025 narcotics/drugs investigation.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Sellers to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
North Charleston, SC
Date Issued
Feb 5, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025023105