GRAND LARCENY
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 42-year-old Reginald Levine Ray Jr. of North Charleston, a subject wanted in connection with a case involving a Grand Larceny charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Ray Jr. to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
May 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026012856
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.