MALICIOUS INJURY TO REAL PROPERTY
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 45-year-old Michael David Prosecky of North Charleston, a suspect wanted in connection with a malicious injury to real property ≥$5,000 incident.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Prosecky to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Jan 11, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026000892