BURGLARY 2ND DEGREE
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
153 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 42-year-old Kevin James Murray, of North Charleston, a suspect wanted in connection with a Burglary incident.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Murray to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Aug 13, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026018622
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.