PROPERTY CRIME ENHANCEMENT
Age
53
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
204 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 53-year-old Harold Jermaine Mitchell of North Charleston, a suspect wanted in connection with a Shoplifting with Property Crime Enhancement incident.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Mitchell to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Feb 18, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026002507