DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION 1ST OFFENSE FOR DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating 21-year-old Michael John McKeever Jr. of Charleston, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a driving under suspension 1st offense for DUI charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. McKeever to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Mar 11, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026002176