MALICIOUS INJURY TO REAL PROPERTY
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
111 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 35-year-old Sharnise Letitia Cook of North Charleston, a suspect wanted in connection with a malicious injury to real property ≥$5,000 incident.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Ms. Cook to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Jan 11, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026000892