SHOPLIFTING WITH PROPERTY CRIME ENHANCEMENT
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 41-year-old Christopher John Carmichael of Moncks Corner, a suspect wanted in connection with a Shoplifting incident.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Carmichael to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Jan 11, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.