LITTERING
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ms. Whalen was captured by NCPD on Thursday April 2nd, 2026.
Original Wanted Information:
Warrant Details
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 39-year-old Zusha Whalen of Summerville, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a littering charge.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Ms. Whalen to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Reference ID
2026000878
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.