ARMED ROBBERY WITH A DEADLY WEAPON
Age
42
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) officers arrested a woman on this past Friday in connection with a robbery at a unhoused encampment.
According to officers, the original incident occurred on December 15th, when the victim reported that a suspect and an unidentified accomplice cut into the entrance of his tent and punched him in the face. The victim told officers he feared he would be restrained and kidnapped, prompting him to flee the scene.
The suspects allegedly stole the victim’s phone, laptop, headphones, and bicycle.
Officers identified and arrested 41-year-old Jacqueline Nicole Spencer. She was charged with armed robbery with a deadly weapon and transported to the Al Cannon Detention Center.
Location
6401 Rivers Ave
North Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2025