1ST DEGREE ASSAULT AND BATTERY
Age
18
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers responded to the 7000 block of Stall Road just before 5 p.m. on Jan. 30 after a male reported being attacked. The victim told police he has previously been threatened by a group of teenage and young men and said they have shot at him in the past.
According to the report, the victim said that on Jan. 30 a truck pulled up to his residence and three males exited the vehicle armed with guns. He told officers the suspects racked the firearms and struck him several times in the chest. Officers noted the victim did not have visible injuries.
Following an investigation, officers arrested Jesus Gregorio Solis Olguin, 18, of North Charleston, and a juvenile on Wednesday. Both were charged with first-degree assault and battery. Solis Olguin was transported to the Charleston County Detention Center. The juvenile was transported to the Charleston County Department of Juvenile Justice.
Location
7008 Stall Rd
Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Reference ID
2026000824
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.