POSSESSION OF SCHEDULE II NARCOTICS
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Mr. Sellers surrendered to NCPD on Thursday April 9th, 2026.
Original Wanted Information:
Warrant Details
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating 48-year-old Rusty Alan Sellers of John's Island, a suspect wanted in connection with a 2025 narcotics/drugs investigation.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Sellers to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
North Charleston, SC
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2026
Reference ID
2025023105
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.