ACCESSORY BEFORE THE FACT OF MURDER
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) detectives have arrested a fourth suspect in connection with the March 4 homicide at KC Mulligans on Rivers Avenue. The individual, 19-year-old Aiden Jeffery Roberts of North Charleston, is accused of supplying the firearm believed to have been used in the shooting. He has been charged with accessory before the fact of murder and is currently being held at the Al Cannon Detention Center.
Location
8410 Rivers Ave
North Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2024
Reference ID
2026015512
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.