POSSESSION WITH THE INTENT TO DISTRIBUTE COCAINE BASE
Age
57
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers with the North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) Narcotics and Intelligence Led Policing (ILP) units arrested Tony Kirk Randolph, 57, Tuesday after executing a search warrant at a home on Gumwood Boulevard in the Ten Mile Community.
The search warrant was served around 12:45 p.m. yesterday. During the search, detectives allegedly recovered approximately four grams of Cocaine Base, a small amount of white powder, and more than $1,000 in cash.
Randolph was taken into custody at the scene and transported to Al Cannon Detention Center. He was charged with Possession with Intent to Distribute Cocaine Base.
Location
Gumwood Blvd
North Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
May 26, 2026
Reference ID
2026012788
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.