POSSESSION OF A WEAPON ON SCHOOL PROPERTY
Age
64
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On Wednesday around 6:30 p.m., officers from the Central Evenings Team 1 conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that had just left the campus of Trident Technical College.
The vehicle had committed several traffic violations and was seen driving erratically before stopping near Ashley Phosphate Road and Stafford Street.
Driver Behavior
Weapons Found
Suspect
Charge
Location
7000 Rivers Ave
Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Reference ID
2026005494
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.