SHOPLIFTING VALUE LESS THAN $2000
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Mr. Moreland surrendered to NCPD on Monday March 30th, 2026.
Original Wanted Information:
Warrant Details
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 43-year-old Joshua Eugene Moreland of Summerville, a suspect wanted in connection with a Shoplifting incident.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Moreland to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Reference ID
2025000105
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.