ASSAULT AND BATTERY 3RD DEGREE
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Mr. Moore saw he was wanted on our CRIMEWATCH platform, and surrendered without incident to NCPD on Wednesday April 1st, 2026.
Original Wanted Information:
Warrant Details
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating 36-year-old Tyrone Michael Moore of North Charleston, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving an assault & battery 3rd degree charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Moore to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Reference ID
2025015530