MURDER
Age
57
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - Today, North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) detectives and our Intelligence Led Policing Unit arrested a subject as part of the ongoing investigation into the homicide which occurred in the 2300 block of Elder Ave, on December 17th, 2025.
56-year-old Keith Gregory was arrested in connection to the ongoing investigation. He faces a charge of Murder. Gregory was lodged at the Al Cannon Detention Center.
Your continued involvement has been pivotal as we continue this ongoing investigation. Thank you for your continued support, as we work together to achieve justice.
Location
North Charleston, SC
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
Homicide
Reference ID
2025030515
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.