DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION 2ND OFFENSE
Age
31
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 31-year-old Andrew Albert Sigers of North Charleston, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a Driving Under Suspension 2nd offense charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Sigers to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Apr 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026003808
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.