BREACH OF PEACE NONAGGRAVATED NATURE
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating 22-year-old Landon Egonut of Charleston, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a non-aggravated breach of peace charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Egonut to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Feb 25, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026002734