PROPERTY CRIME ENHANCEMENT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 26-year-old Preona Brown of Charleston, a suspect wanted in connection with a Shoplifting with Property Crime Enhancement incident.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Ms. Brown to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Jul 31, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025017628