DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION 2ND OFFENSE
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 58-year-old Duane Ernest Sweat of North Charleston, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a Driving Under Suspension 2nd Offense charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Sweat to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
May 13, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.