SHOPLIFTING VALUE LESS THAN $2000
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 20-year-old Marquashia Pinckney of Pineville, a suspect wanted in connection with a Shoplifting incident.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Ms. Pinckney to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Apr 21, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025031412
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.