BREACH OF PEACE NONAGGRAVATED NATURE
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating John Patterson Murray Jr., a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a non-aggravated breach of peace charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Murray Jr. to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
North Charleston, SC
Date Issued
Sep 26, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025008052