BREACH OF TRUST
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 32-year-old James Patrick Murray of Summerville, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a Breach of Trust with Fraudulent Intent charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Murray to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Jun 24, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025000128
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.