BREACH OF TRUST
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
248 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 40-year-old Heather Christine Fann of Summerville, a suspect wanted in connection with a Breach of Trust with Fraudulent Intent incident.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Ms. Fann to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at her earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Dec 6, 2016
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2015021225
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.