DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION 2ND OFFENSE
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
330 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 39-year-old Jayonne A. Coats of Moncks Corner, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving a Driving Under Suspension 2nd offense charge.
If you have information regarding his location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Coats to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Jan 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025028235
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.