18 2709.1 (M1) STALKING-REPEATEDLY COMM. TO CAUSE FEAR
18 2709 A5 (M) HARASSMENT - COMM. REPEATEDLY IN ANONYMOUS MATTER
18 2709 A3 (S) HARASSMENT-COURSE OF CONDUCT W/NO LEGITIMATE PURPOSE
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
151 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/6/2025 at approximately 12:45 pm, MARIO ANTHONY VEGA JR, aka "TONY" (age 23) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of:
Based on the incident, an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against VEGA on 3/18/2026 at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office.
An Arrest Warrant was issued for MARIO ANTHONY VEGA JR ("TONY") on 4/8/2026.
VEGA was arraigned 4/10/2026 and a preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
MARIO ANTHONY VEGA JR is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2425 Craley Road
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.