18 3921 A (F3) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/9/2026 at approximately 6:00 pm, CHARLIX AR ORTIZ GOYTIA (age 25) of Lebanon was charged with committing the act(s) of THEFT. This occurred in the area of Surrey Drive.
Based on the incident, an Arrest Warrant was issued for CHARLIX AR ORTIZ GOYTIA on 4/21/2026, from MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
On 4/24/2026, ORITZ GOYTIA was arraigned and bail set. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
CHARLIX AR ORTIZ GOYTIA is presumed to be innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Surrey Drive
Wrightsville, PA 17368
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026