18 5533 A (M2) CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
18 5532 A1 (M3) NEGLECT OF ANIMALS-SUSTENANCE/WATER
3 459-601 C1 (S) ABANDON ANY DOG W/IN COMMONWEALTH
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/28/2026 at approximately 11:25 am, FREDERICK J. KORNSTEDT AKA "Fredrick" (age 35) of East Prospect was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred in the 1st block of W. Maple St., East Prospect Borough.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against KORNSTEDT at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
FREDERICK JOHN KORNSTEDT is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
W. MAPLE ST
EAST PROSPECT, PA 17317
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
29-26-00617
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.