(1 COUNT) 18 2701 A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
18 3304 A5 (M3) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF-DAMAGE PROPERTY
18 2709 A1 HARASSMENT - SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 4/15/2026 at approximately 4:00 am, TYSON SYLVAN HANNAH (age 22) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred while in the area of Turkey Hill, 4490 East Prospect Road, York, PA.
Based on incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department took HANNAH into police custody and transported him to Central Booking for processing and arraignment.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel's Office.
TYSON SYLVAN HANNAH is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Turkey Hill
4490 East Prospect Road
York, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
29-26-00760
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Windsor Township Police Department.