TITLE 18 4904 B STATEMENT UNDER PENALTY (M3)
18 5503 A4 (S) DISORDERLY CONDUCT HAZARDOUS/PHYSI OFF
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
222 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/21/26, JAMES P. FIORENTINO (age 52) of York was charged with committing the act(s) of:
This occurred at Bluestone Firearms located at 121 Bluestone Road in Lower Windsor Township.
Based on the incident an officer with the Lower Windsor Township Police Department filed charges against FIORENTINO at MDJ 19-3-01 Judge Fishel’s Office.
A preliminary hearing will be scheduled.
JAMES P. FIORENTINO is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Bluestone Firearms
121 Bluestone Road
York, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LWT-26-00105