780-113 A16 (M) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
780-113 A32 (M) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On 9/29/2025 at approximately 4:20 PM, the Hatboro Police Department was dispatched to the 600 Block of S York Rd for the report of a suspicious person. While at the scene, officers encountered Elizabeth Johnson who had an active arrest warrant out of Bucks County. Ms. Johnson was taken into custody and found to be in possession of a controlled substance as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
600 Block of S York Rd
Hatboro, PA 19040
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-06614
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.