(1 COUNT) (75) 3735.1 (A) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT BY VEHICLE WHILE DUI (F2)
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 (A)(1) DUI-GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M1)
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 (C) (M)
Age
44
Gender
Male
On April 2nd, 2025, at approximately 8:54 PM, Hatboro Officers were dispatched to the intersection of N York Rd and E County Line Rd for the report of a two vehicle accident with injuries. An investigation ensued which revealed that Giorgi Iordanishvili, of Brooklyn NY, was traveling north on N York Rd when he veered into oncoming traffic causing in a head on collision with another vehicle. This collision resulted in one of the passengers in the other vehicle sustaining a fractured pelvis. Iordanishvili's blood alcohol concentration was found to be more than three times the legal limit to operate a motor vehicle. He was arrested and charged with Aggravated Assault By Vehicle While DUI and related charges.
Location
N York Rd/E County Line Rd
Hatboro, PA 19040
Arrest Date
May 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-02221
CRIMEWATCH - Montgomery County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hatboro Police Department.