Wanted for (1) count of Driving Under the Influence
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Driving Under the Influence, 7:14 am, Wednesday, April 3, 2019, intersection of High St. and Elmira St. - Mariah Cynthia Lepre, F/33, of LKA: Williamsport, PA, was charged with the above offense after she reportedly struck a parked vehicle causing her vehicle to spin and hit a pole. Follow-up investigation led to sufficient evidence for DUI and Lepre refused a blood test. A criminal complaint was filed and a summons was sent undelivered. An arrest warrant was then obtained. Lepre remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing the whereabouts of Lepre should call the Williamsport Bureau of Police at 570-327-7560 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
High Street
Elmira St.
Williamsport, PA 17701
Date Issued
Jul 10, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
19-03046
Issuing Authority
MDJ Allen Page
Holding Department
Williamsport Bureau of Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.