(1) count of Retail Theft (M1)
(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M2)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Retail Theft/Receiving Stolen Property, 5:11 pm, December 19, 2018, 251 William St. - Joseph Maximus Jericho, M/29, formerly of 750 W. Edwin St. Apt. 5F, Williamsport, PA, was charged with the above offenses after he reportedly entered the Kohl's department store and, along with a co-conspirator, concealed items of merchandise and attempted to leave the store without paying. These items were valued at approximately $176.00. A criminal complaint was filed and a summons was issued. A warrant for the arrest of Jericho has since been issued. Jericho remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing the whereabouts of Jericho should call the Williamsport Bureau of Police at 570-327-7560 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
251 William St
Williamsport, PA 17701
Date Issued
Mar 29, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
18-11596
Issuing Authority
MDJ Christian Frey
Holding Department
Williamsport Bureau of Police
CRIMEWATCH - Lycoming County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Williamsport Bureau of Police.