WBP IN# 21-11217-Missing Person Juvenile-Update
Flanders has been safely located and returned home without incident.
ThanThe Williamsport Bureau of Police is attempting to locate 13 year old Mahiiya Flanders of Williamsport City. Flanders is currently entered as a missing person juvenile and was last seen on 11/12/2021 in the Newberry area of Williamsport around 4:30 pm after attending school. Flanders is also believed to have been in the area of Flanigan Park around 4:45 PM.
Anyone with information on Flanders' whereabouts is asked to contact Williamsport Police or the Lycoming County Communications Center at (570) 433-4461.
Location
WILLIAMSPORT, PA 17701
Incident Date
Nov 13, 2021 @ 7:17 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal